(+1) 855-478-0652
(+1) 855-478-0363

0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
11x17 Snap Frames, 1" Profile, Wall Mounted Frames - Black 2 Pack

11x17 Snap Frames, 1" Profile, Wall Mounted Frames - Black 2 Pack

$35.99

(In stock)

11x17 Snap Frames, 1" Profile, Wall Mounted Frames - Black 2 Pack

SKU: UCP255B017X7992

Quick Overview

Black 11″ x 17″ Opti Frame. The front profiles are anodized Aluminum and ready for wall mounting. “Optional Back Support” for counter top use. Protected worldwide by all relevant patent applications.

$35.99

Availability: In stock

$35.99

Be the first to review this product

Details

11 x 17 Opti Frame for Wall Mounted and Wall Sign Holder, Snap Open Loading, 25mm profile - Black 2 Pack

  • Safety Corners: Opti snap frame has mitered corners for safety - as opposed to sharper corners in other snap frames. However opti frames does look like regular snap frames.
  • Opti frames are designed to decorate your home or your business with quick and easily loading picture, posters and signs.
  • Suitable for counter, tabletop and wall mounted.
  • Frame Thickness: 1" / 25mm
  • This frame comes with back support.
  • Available in a range of sizes and finishes, you can position opti frames horizontally or vertically.
  • Black color 11 inch x 17 inch opti snap frame
  • Aluminum Material.

Snap frames are the best tools to display your advertisements, posters or graphics. These front loading frames have 1 inch lift up profiles. Poster size is 11x17, mounts vertically or horizontally. You can change the sign, the poster on the wall, without having to take the snap poster frame of the wall. Wall mounting hardware is supplied with each frame. Wall mount holes are concealed inside the frame. Black front profiles are attached to a plastic backer via flat metal springs. The frames simply open and close to change the poster. By its easy and quick use, wall mounted snap frame is an ideal solution for frequently changing signs. Snap open frames accept posters and paper signs up to 0.008 inch thick.

Easy open snap frames have anti-glare poster cover sheet. This non-glare overlay is to protect the poster from dirt and any damage as well as to prevent glaring.

Each poster frame is supplied with a set of 4 screws and 4 anchors to be mounted on the wall in either a portrait and landscape position. It is also possible to use them on counters in both portrait and landscape position with the optional easel feature. The wall hanging is available with one short and one long side hanging holes. Each frame comes with an instruction sheet explaining how to set and use.

Snap frame is a multipurpose sign, can be used as a photo frame, picture frame, poster frame, wall sign, wall frame, door sign, office door sign, conference room sign, etc. Slightly rounded mitered corner feature is especially designed for safe use in public. With its black anodized high quality profiles, it is easy to grab the attention of passersby. Patent Pending: US 2009/211134

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Shipping:

DisplaysOutlet.com's pack your order(s) with extra care and get it to you just as fast as we can.

Our standard shipping method is UPS ground and varying freight carriers. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.

Standard UPS Delivery charges will apply to many of the products we offer.

Shipping prices vary based on product size, weight, shipping destination and selected service.

Larger and oversize items as well as volume orders require Freight Delivery.

Rates will generally run 15% of the merchandise price. All shipping prices and fees will be listed when you order online.

Standard Return Policy:

You can return or exchange almost everything within 15 days for a full refund.

Items must be returned in new or unused condition and contain all original materials included with the shipment.

Defective/Damage Product and Returns Due to Our Error:

You may return defective items, items damaged at the time of receipt. Your return shipping charges will be waived.

Additional Information

SKU# UCP255B017X7992
Color: Black
Size: 11" x 17"
Profile Thickness: 1 inch / 25mm
Back Support: Without Back Support
Loading Style: Front Loading - Snap Open, Easy to Change
Corner Type: Mitered
Position: Portrait and Landscape
Suitable: Counter, Tabletop and Wall Mounted
Overlay Protector: Polyethylene Overlay | Gloss on one Side | Matte on one Side | Anti-Glare and Anti-U.V
Material: Aluminum
Weight 1.7000
Free Shipping Free Shipping

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 27525120, emalloc: 26412464
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1998100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0009127,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00251383,904524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005311,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.009411,178,9041,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00541511,256524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0034105953,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002422,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002422,4240
init_config_section:stores_english0.001912,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00201218,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003165,2640
OBSERVER: wordpress0.0002215,3840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00111106,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004133,9120
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001113,7920
OBSERVER: blog0.0004237,7600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,1680
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0010136,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001019810,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001181,3360
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.1688100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.088511,218,7841,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0032228,2880
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.002511,4560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00121127,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003129,6800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009174,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.08101523,248262,144
OBSERVER: log0.07731134,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0001119,6240
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007119,1520
OBSERVER: persistent0.00155179,4560
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00061127,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004180,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0796100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0004931,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.00061949,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012196,312262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0022287125,272262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.686217818,910,5284,456,448
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0007198,576262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0005152100,0480
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.000918729,2720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.374917820,663,160786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000210020,9360
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.19541781,949,6161,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00139124,648262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.001319138,784262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00889262,040262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.009011291,288262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.0001611,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0004938,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Value_Collection0.0004938,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00731852,128786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00701793,376786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0005148,120262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001141,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0004277,6720
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003153,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006171,6480
OBSERVER: quickview_check_referer_url0.0003158,5360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0003161,6640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.004716560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.083716,836,7126,815,744
BLOCK: formkey0.00061153,400262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.003315134,136262,144
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.000915144,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00031517,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00021517,9120
BLOCK: root0.0005171,7040
BLOCK: head0.00041145,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000223533,9760
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00023642,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,2800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00021335,4160
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00023251,3840
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031112,0000
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002165,616262,144
BLOCK: header0.0002166,5040
BLOCK: top.links0.0002168,9280
BLOCK: store_language0.0002167,9680
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061178,064262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002164,4800
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,416262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002165,9200
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004183,7920
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,560262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002165,4480
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002156,9600
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002157,3520
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00433195,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00045231,1920
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0014575,9440
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,1120
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,5120
BLOCK: return_link0.00061140,7680
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041154,416262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0002167,3600
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00061241,864262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002169,5760
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002167,056262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004169,7280
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,4720
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0003167,680262,144
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0003165,128262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00151374,848262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002172,0400
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003267,840262,144
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002166,7600
BLOCK: 0.00103278,600524,288
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002166,6400
BLOCK: compare_link0.00041159,456262,144
BLOCK: minicart0.00061211,520262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,3280
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,0960
BLOCK: product.info0.03251191,720262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001141,1280
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00051158,848262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0003184,5920
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003165,2240
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,2400
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002165,648262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.002214,7360
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.002114,7440
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.002114,7760
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003169,7120
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,3520
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.002214,8080
BLOCK: product.clone_prices0.002115,1920
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002165,608262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0003181,3680
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00041113,248262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002166,8000
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,0720
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0002169,2560
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,096262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003122,8960
BLOCK: wordpress_posts_associated0.00041128,6640
BLOCK: klevu_search.catalog.product.tracking0.0002165,184262,144
BLOCK: smartwave_sharetool0.0002173,8080
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002165,5200
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00283197,488262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003180,3680
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,2000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.9464100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00031085,5920
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00356979,4400
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.9346110,372,76811,010,048
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01631892,800786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00012514,4080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.01125214,032262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.01687133,792262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00022615,3200
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.001326108,0640
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0027576,8720
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00143133,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.003110712,1520
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001310727,9520
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004126,4560
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004119,7440
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2560
CACHE_URL0.00952346,856524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type3.phtml0.724614,878,0085,242,880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/compare/compare_link.phtml0.00261166,440262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0013445,0000
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.02284727,464524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0185497,952524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0120480,1840
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00311269,440524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001133,0640
locale/currency0.00141377,008262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005145,248262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004142,304262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.0008123,3120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.712814,150,0804,456,448
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0017173129,3280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.00051698,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.00051698,5840
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0113168391,9600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.166713,979,1683,932,160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0004170,1520
OBSERVER: weee0.0003167,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0040729,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0001119040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0000111,0080
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0022123,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0012111,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.00501208,272262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options.phtml0.00281163,040262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/type/select.phtml0.001428,3600
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00551665,384786,432
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00301617,688524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00121430,232262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0001114,2160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0008129,880262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.05161859,5601,048,576
frontend/base/default/template/wordpress/post/associated.phtml0.0083133,552262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.04281812,896786,432
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00191193,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0003110,7120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00211232,896262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000142,6000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.01541466,984524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0009659,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003213,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.0104267,0880
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0006334,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0003129,3280
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.05261456,280262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.0026118,2400
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/addtocart/index.phtml0.0003113,4000
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/search/form_js.phtml0.0009161,3360
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/content/type_of_query.phtml0.0004122,1040