(+1) 855-478-0652
(+1) 855-478-0363

0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
22x28 Hanging Snap Frame for Windows and Ceiling Mounted  Easy to Change  Aluminum  1 inch Profile - Silver

22x28 Hanging Snap Frame for Windows and Ceiling Mounted Easy to Change Aluminum 1 inch Profile - Silver

$78.99

(In stock)

22x28 Hanging Snap Frame for Windows and Ceiling Mounted Easy to Change Aluminum 1 inch Profile - Silver

SKU: UCD255N222

Quick Overview

22"x28" Hanging Snap Frame for Windows and Ceiling Mountable. Easy to Change, Aluminum Silver, 1 inch Profile. A suitable way to present your messages and posters in spaces where you have no wall mounting possibilities

$78.99

Availability: In stock

$78.99

Be the first to review this product

Details

22"x28" Hanging Snap Frame for Windows and Ceiling Mounted Easy to Change Aluminum 1 inch Profile - Silver A suitable way to present your messages and posters in spaces where you have no wall mounting possibilities. The frame is suspended from the ceiling via wire cables in front of shop windows the posters can be viewed both from inside and outside. Each frame is packed individually in a cardboard box and includes hanging hooks for suspension. Ceiling Hanging Kit not included.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Shipping:

DisplaysOutlet.com's pack your order(s) with extra care and get it to you just as fast as we can.

Our standard shipping method is UPS ground and varying freight carriers. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.

Standard UPS Delivery charges will apply to many of the products we offer.

Shipping prices vary based on product size, weight, shipping destination and selected service.

Larger and oversize items as well as volume orders require Freight Delivery.

Rates will generally run 15% of the merchandise price. All shipping prices and fees will be listed when you order online.

Standard Return Policy:

You can return or exchange almost everything within 15 days for a full refund.

Items must be returned in new or unused condition and contain all original materials included with the shipment.

Defective/Damage Product and Returns Due to Our Error:

You may return defective items, items damaged at the time of receipt. Your return shipping charges will be waived.

Additional Information

SKU# UCD255N222x2990
Color: Silver
Size: 22" x 28"
Profile Thickness: 1 inch / 25mm
Back Support: Without Back Support
Loading Style: Front Loading - Snap Open, Easy to Change
Corner Type: Mitered Corner
Position: Double Sided Snap Frame
Suitable: Windows Hanging, Ceiling Mounted
Overlay Protector: Polyethylene Overlay | Gloss on one Side | Matte on one Side | Anti-Glare and Anti-U.V
Material: Aluminum
Weight 0.0000
Free Shipping No
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 25427968, emalloc: 24640648
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.4677100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0012127,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0011193,528262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.007811,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.010111,135,6161,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00411467,888524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.002994147,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001221,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001221,4640
init_config_section:stores_english0.002712,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00311218,136262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0005165,2640
OBSERVER: wordpress0.0003215,3840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00191106,856262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0005133,9120
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001113,7920
OBSERVER: blog0.0004237,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003144,1680
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0012136,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.00081738,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0000141,1440
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.3718100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.08121894,184786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0021228,2880
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.001411,4560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00121127,376262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004129,6640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009174,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00731523,176524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00461134,912262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002119,6240
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0003119,1280
OBSERVER: persistent0.00095179,4320
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00071127,7440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0003180,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.2895100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0003528,1440
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.00051698,5200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0011196,312262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0020203113,816262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.779215716,885,0804,194,304
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0009198,576262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0005152100,0400
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.000918729,2720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.316315718,178,544786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000110020,9360
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.37671571,758,6481,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00115124,456262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.001311137,344262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00465212,272262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00405194,344262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0003522,4400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Value_Collection0.0003522,4720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00961852,128786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00921793,352786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0006148,104262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001129840
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003153,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006171,6480
OBSERVER: quickview_check_referer_url0.0003158,5360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0401161,6640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.036916560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.116116,837,9126,815,744
BLOCK: formkey0.00061153,400262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.003314934,0400
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001014943,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00041497,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00031497,8160
BLOCK: root0.0005171,7040
BLOCK: head0.00041145,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000223533,9760
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00023642,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,2800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00021335,4160
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00023251,3840
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031112,0000
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002165,616262,144
BLOCK: header0.0002166,5040
BLOCK: top.links0.0002168,9280
BLOCK: store_language0.0002167,9680
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061178,064262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002164,4800
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,416262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002165,9200
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004183,7920
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,560262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002165,4480
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002156,9600
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002157,3520
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00473195,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00033219,3360
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0014575,9440
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,1120
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,5120
BLOCK: return_link0.00051140,7680
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051154,416262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0002167,3600
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00061241,880262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002169,5760
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002167,056262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004169,7280
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,4720
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0003167,688262,144
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0003165,120262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00151374,832262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002172,0400
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003267,840262,144
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002166,7600
BLOCK: 0.00103278,600524,288
BLOCK: store_currency0.0003166,6400
BLOCK: compare_link0.00041159,448262,144
BLOCK: minicart0.00051211,520262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,3280
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003166,0960
BLOCK: product.info0.00221191,608262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001109360
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041158,848262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0003184,5920
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,2240
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,2400
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003165,648262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003169,7120
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003165,3520
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002165,600262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0002181,3680
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00041113,272262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002166,8000
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,0720
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003169,2560
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,096262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003122,8960
BLOCK: wordpress_posts_associated0.00041128,6640
BLOCK: klevu_search.catalog.product.tracking0.0003165,192262,144
BLOCK: smartwave_sharetool0.0003173,7920
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002165,5200
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00123197,480262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003180,3680
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,2000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.9816100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00021005,2080
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.004191101,2160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.972019,450,7529,961,472
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.09251883,864786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00331213,200262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.00221132,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.0003210,6240
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009175,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00309911,7680
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00139926,1680
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004126,4560
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004119,7520
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2560
CACHE_URL0.00722279,912524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type3.phtml0.761014,661,6805,242,880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/compare/compare_link.phtml0.00251166,488262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0013444,5200
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01874621,744524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0110462,912524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00311266,384524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001133,0640
locale/currency0.0015675,6480
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005144,2240
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,2800
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.0009123,3120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.748613,942,0644,194,304
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0015156118,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.00041527,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.00041527,7680
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0097151352,4240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.101813,371,1363,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0004170,224262,144
OBSERVER: weee0.0003167,168262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0018313,8880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0010112,0080
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0013111,3840
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.00421207,352262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options.phtml0.00181162,536262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00551665,712786,432
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/ajaxcart/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00301617,832786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00131430,248262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0001114,2160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0008129,9120
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.04991803,896786,432
frontend/base/default/template/wordpress/post/associated.phtml0.0060133,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.04341759,592786,432
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00191193,832262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0003110,7120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00231232,896262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000142,6000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.01611490,488524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0009659,3200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003212,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0008139,6400
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0007136,3360
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/addtocart/index.phtml0.0002113,4400
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/search/form_js.phtml0.0010161,3360
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/content/type_of_query.phtml0.0004122,0480