(+1) 855-478-0652
(+1) 855-478-0363

0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
22x28 Lockable Weatherproof Poster Frame for Wall Mount Use  Easy to Change  Aluminum  1.38 inch Profile - Silver

22x28 Lockable Weatherproof Poster Frame for Wall Mount Use Easy to Change Aluminum 1.38 inch Profile - Silver

$40.99

(In stock)

22x28 Lockable Weatherproof Poster Frame for Wall Mount Use Easy to Change Aluminum 1.38 inch Profile - Silver

SKU: UCV355N022
$40.99

Availability: In stock

$40.99

Be the first to review this product

Details

22x28 Lockable Weatherproof Poster Frame for Outdoor Easy to Change Aluminum 1.38 inch Profile - Silver

Outdoor signage is very effective to catch people's attention in a split second. This lockable weather proof poster frame is suitable for outdoor advertising as well as indoor usage.

Hence the name the lockable snap frame ensures your graphic is safe and not accessed by unauthorized people. 1.38 inch aluminum profiles are connected through miter-cut sections at the corners of the silver frame. To update your artwork snap open the profiles and place the poster from the front.

Remember the weather proof snap frame can be opened with its key. 4 wall screws 4 wall anchors are included for wall mounting either horizontally or vertically depending on your choice.

If you need a sleek medium to convey your messages to your prospects these lockable snap frame are just what you are looking for!

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Shipping:

DisplaysOutlet.com's pack your order(s) with extra care and get it to you just as fast as we can.

Our standard shipping method is UPS ground and varying freight carriers. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.

Standard UPS Delivery charges will apply to many of the products we offer.

Shipping prices vary based on product size, weight, shipping destination and selected service.

Larger and oversize items as well as volume orders require Freight Delivery.

Rates will generally run 15% of the merchandise price. All shipping prices and fees will be listed when you order online.

Standard Return Policy:

You can return or exchange almost everything within 15 days for a full refund.

Items must be returned in new or unused condition and contain all original materials included with the shipment.

Defective/Damage Product and Returns Due to Our Error:

You may return defective items, items damaged at the time of receipt. Your return shipping charges will be waived.

Additional Information

SKU# UCV355N022X7000
Color: Silver
Size: 22" x 28"
Profile Thickness: 1.38 inch / 35mm
Loading Style: Front Loading - Snap Open, Easy to Change
Overlay Protector: Polyethylene | Gloss on one Side | Matte on one Side | Anti-Glare PET Cover
Corner Type: Mitered Corner
Suitable: Picture Frame, Wall Mounted, Indoor & Outdoor Use
Position: Portrait and Landscape
Material: Aluminum
Weatherproof: 100% Weather Proof Frame
Features: Lockable Weather Proof
Accessories Included: 4 wall screws & 4 wall anchors
Weight 5.0000
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 26476544, emalloc: 25542176
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.0570100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0009127,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00241384,008524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005411,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.009511,178,9041,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00541511,208524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0033102151,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001171,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001171,2240
init_config_section:stores_english0.002012,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00201218,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003165,2640
OBSERVER: wordpress0.0002215,3840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00121106,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0003133,9120
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001113,7920
OBSERVER: blog0.0003237,7600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,1680
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0009136,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.00101899,6080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001141,1440
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0259100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.012511,218,9201,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0032228,3120
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.002511,4800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00121127,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003129,6640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009174,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00511523,248262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00281134,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0001119,6240
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0003119,1520
OBSERVER: persistent0.00085179,4560
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051127,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0003180,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0128100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0002326,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.00061849,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0010196,304262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0019203113,808262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.695117218,264,8724,194,304
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0006198,576262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0005154101,3680
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.002018842,8800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.376117219,901,704524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000110121,1440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.22631721,871,2481,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00093124,384262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00107136,648524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00323211,392262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00283193,1120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0002314,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Value_Collection0.0002314,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00751852,120786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00711793,344786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0006148,1200
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001129840
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003153,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006171,6480
OBSERVER: quickview_check_referer_url0.0003158,5360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0003161,6640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.004916560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.044316,836,5926,815,744
BLOCK: formkey0.00061153,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.003314934,040524,288
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001014943,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00031497,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00031497,8160
BLOCK: root0.0005171,7040
BLOCK: head0.00041145,7440
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000223533,9760
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00023642,544524,288
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,2800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00021335,4160
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00023251,3840
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031112,0000
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002165,616262,144
BLOCK: header0.0002166,5040
BLOCK: top.links0.0002168,9280
BLOCK: store_language0.0003167,9680
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00071178,080262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0003164,4800
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,4160
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002165,920262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004183,7920
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,560262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002165,4480
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002156,9600
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002157,3520
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00423195,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00033219,3600
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0015575,944262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,1120
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,5120
BLOCK: return_link0.00061140,7680
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00071154,416262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0002167,3600
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00061241,872262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003169,5760
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002167,080262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0003169,7280
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,4720
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002167,680262,144
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0003165,1200
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00151374,832262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003172,0400
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003267,8400
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002166,7600
BLOCK: 0.00103278,608524,288
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002166,6400
BLOCK: compare_link0.00041159,448262,144
BLOCK: minicart0.00051211,520262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,3280
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,0960
BLOCK: product.info0.00241191,520262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001109360
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041158,872262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0004184,5920
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,2240
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,2400
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003165,640262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003169,7120
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,3520
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002165,600262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0002181,3680
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00041113,2480
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002166,816262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,0720
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0002169,2560
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,112262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003122,8960
BLOCK: wordpress_posts_associated0.00031128,6640
BLOCK: klevu_search.catalog.product.tracking0.0002165,184262,144
BLOCK: smartwave_sharetool0.0002173,8080
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002165,5200
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00143197,488262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003180,3680
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,2000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.9273100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00021005,2080
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00326170,6160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.917519,600,51210,485,760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01471893,1841,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00311213,176262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.00211132,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.0002210,6240
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009175,3360
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00143133,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00299911,7920
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00129926,1760
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004126,4560
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004119,7440
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2560
CACHE_URL0.00762297,872524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type3.phtml0.725514,878,7765,505,024
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/compare/compare_link.phtml0.00251166,504262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0013444,7200
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.02194685,088524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0125469,176524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00311265,360262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001133,0640
locale/currency0.0014674,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004143,2000
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004140,2560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.0008123,312262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.713914,152,7844,456,448
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0017173129,3280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.00051698,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.00051698,5840
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0115168391,9600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.160713,284,7923,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0004170,1120
OBSERVER: weee0.0003167,1680
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0018313,9520
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0010112,1360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0013111,4480
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.00421208,016262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options.phtml0.00181161,880262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00551665,512524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00311617,664524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00131430,240524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0001114,1440
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0008129,9520
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.08411747,528786,432
frontend/base/default/template/wordpress/post/associated.phtml0.0076129,2160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.07601707,000786,432
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0004114,7760
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00201197,936262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0003110,7120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00221232,880262,144
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0012111,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000152,7760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.01551472,704524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0008553,9840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003212,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0009139,0800
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0007136,3360
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/addtocart/index.phtml0.0002113,4480
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/search/form_js.phtml0.0009161,3280
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/content/type_of_query.phtml0.0004122,0560