(+1) 855-478-0652
(+1) 855-478-0363

0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
22x28 Window Frame for Windows Use  Easy to Change  Aluminum  1 inch Profile - Silver

22x28 Window Frame for Windows Use Easy to Change Aluminum 1 inch Profile - Silver

$39.99

(In stock)

22x28 Window Frame for Windows Use Easy to Change Aluminum 1 inch Profile - Silver

SKU: UCW255N422
$39.99

Availability: In stock

$39.99

Be the first to review this product

Details

22x28 Window Poster Frame for Windows & Glass Door Easy to Change 1 inch Profile - Silver

22 inch x 28 inch window frames are effective in various settings for beauty salons liquor shops estate agencies and retail stores that require spontaneous feedback such as upcoming events open days daily deals or so.

Give your customers a brief insight into your offer with one of our silver aluminum 22x28 snap frames harmonizing with your store environment. It is amazingly quick to change your posters thanks to the front-loading snap open system.

These poster frames 22" x 28" with mitered corners accommodate posters in portrait or landscape position and are great marketing tools to get your message across through your window or your glass door.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Shipping:

DisplaysOutlet.com's pack your order(s) with extra care and get it to you just as fast as we can.

Our standard shipping method is UPS ground and varying freight carriers. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.

Standard UPS Delivery charges will apply to many of the products we offer.

Shipping prices vary based on product size, weight, shipping destination and selected service.

Larger and oversize items as well as volume orders require Freight Delivery.

Rates will generally run 15% of the merchandise price. All shipping prices and fees will be listed when you order online.

Standard Return Policy:

You can return or exchange almost everything within 15 days for a full refund.

Items must be returned in new or unused condition and contain all original materials included with the shipment.

Defective/Damage Product and Returns Due to Our Error:

You may return defective items, items damaged at the time of receipt. Your return shipping charges will be waived.

Additional Information

SKU# UCW255N422X2000
Color: Silver
Size: 22" x 28"
Profile Thickness: 1 inch / 25mm
Back Support: Without Back Support
Loading Style: Front Loading - Snap Open, Easy to Change
Corner Type: Mitered Corner
Position: Portrait and Landscape
Suitable: Window & glass door use
Overlay Protector: Polyethylene Overlay | Gloss on one Side | Matte on one Side | Anti-Glare and Anti-U.V
Material: Aluminum
Weight 4.4000
Free Shipping No
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 25165824, emalloc: 24555344
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.8466100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0014127,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0011193,504262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008611,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.008411,135,6241,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00391467,912524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.003593146,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001181,2720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001181,2720
init_config_section:stores_english0.001912,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00181218,136262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003165,2640
OBSERVER: wordpress0.0002215,3840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00111106,856262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0003133,9120
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001113,7920
OBSERVER: blog0.0005237,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,1680
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0011136,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.00091718,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002141,1440
mage::dispatch::routers_match2.8160100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01511894,168786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0003133,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0028228,2880
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.001711,4560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00181127,360262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0005129,6640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0015174,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00831523,176524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00481134,912262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002119,6240
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004119,1280
OBSERVER: persistent0.00135179,4320
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00061127,7440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004180,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view2.7999100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0003326,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.00061678,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0016196,304262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0025201113,536262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.656215516,708,2643,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0010198,600262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0006152100,0400
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.000918629,1120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.371115517,945,464262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000110020,9600
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.18781551,750,5041,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00093124,360262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00117136,624262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00323211,392262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00283193,112262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0002314,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Value_Collection0.0002314,3680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00941852,080786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00901793,328786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0005148,104262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001129840
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003153,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005171,6480
OBSERVER: quickview_check_referer_url0.0003158,5360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0396161,6640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.004816560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.060616,837,7766,815,744
BLOCK: formkey0.00061153,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.004814934,0400
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001314943,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00041497,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00041497,8160
BLOCK: root0.0006171,7040
BLOCK: head0.00041145,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000323533,9760
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00033642,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,2800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00031335,4160
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033251,3840
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031112,0000
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002165,616262,144
BLOCK: header0.0002166,5040
BLOCK: top.links0.0002168,9280
BLOCK: store_language0.0002167,9680
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00071178,056262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002164,4800
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,416262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002165,9200
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004183,7920
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,560262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002165,4480
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002156,9600
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002157,3520
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00503195,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00043219,3520
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0014575,9680
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,1120
BLOCK: top.search0.0004265,5120
BLOCK: return_link0.00051140,7680
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051154,424262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0002167,3600
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00061241,864262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002169,5760
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002167,056262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004169,7280
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,4720
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002167,680262,144
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0003165,120262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00241374,832262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003172,0400
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0004267,840262,144
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0003166,7600
BLOCK: 0.00143278,600524,288
BLOCK: store_currency0.0003166,6400
BLOCK: compare_link0.00091159,456262,144
BLOCK: minicart0.00071211,520262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0004276,3280
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003166,0960
BLOCK: product.info0.00371191,480262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001109360
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061158,848262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0010184,5920
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0008165,2240
BLOCK: product.description0.0008165,2400
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0006165,664262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.001014,7360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003169,7120
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003165,3520
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003165,600262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0004181,3680
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00061113,248262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003166,8000
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003166,0720
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003169,2560
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,096262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003122,8960
BLOCK: wordpress_posts_associated0.00051128,6640
BLOCK: klevu_search.catalog.product.tracking0.0004165,184262,144
BLOCK: smartwave_sharetool0.0003173,7920
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003165,5200
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00183197,488262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0004180,3680
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004167,2000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render2.6531100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00051005,2080
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.006391101,2320
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml2.603919,363,6649,437,184
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02551883,680786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00501213,200262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.00361132,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.0004210,6240
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0012175,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00419911,7680
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00179926,1680
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0006126,4560
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0008119,7440
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0004115,2560
CACHE_URL0.04662278,936524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type3.phtml0.756514,661,3685,242,880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/compare/compare_link.phtml0.00401166,456262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0014444,7200
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.02894621,744524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0133462,912524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00451266,392524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,0640
locale/currency0.0022675,6480
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0006144,2240
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006141,2800
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.0011123,3120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.739013,941,8164,194,304
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0019156118,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.00051527,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.00051527,7680
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0118151352,4560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml1.804913,285,5363,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0004170,1440
OBSERVER: weee0.0004167,1840
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0031313,8960
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0038112,0080
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0026111,3840
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.00471208,112262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options.phtml0.00201162,872262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00811665,848786,432
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/ajaxcart/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00461617,936524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00201430,256262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0002114,2160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0015129,896262,144
frontend/smartwave/default/template/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001718,8080
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.03651730,480524,288
frontend/base/default/template/wordpress/post/associated.phtml0.0069129,1040
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.02891690,264524,288
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0004114,6320
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00201193,800262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0003110,7120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00231232,880262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000142,6000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.01631489,376524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0009659,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003212,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0008139,6800
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0007136,3360
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/addtocart/index.phtml0.0002113,3520
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/search/form_js.phtml0.0009161,312262,144
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/content/type_of_query.phtml0.0003122,0480