(+1) 855-478-0652
(+1) 855-478-0363

0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
24x36 Weatherproof Frame for Wall Mount Use  Easy to Change  Aluminum  1 inch Profile - Silver

24x36 Weatherproof Frame for Wall Mount Use Easy to Change Aluminum 1 inch Profile - Silver

$44.99

(In stock)

24x36 Weatherproof Frame for Wall Mount Use Easy to Change Aluminum 1 inch Profile - Silver

SKU: UCH255N024
$44.99

Availability: In stock

$44.99

Be the first to review this product

Details

24x36 Weatherproof Frame for Wall Mount Use Easy to Change Aluminum 1 inch Profile - Silver

Do you find it hard to improve your business' prominence and communicate what you do to potential customers? All you need is a wall mount poster frame to showcase your products and services.

These 24 inch x 36 inch weather resistant frames are versatile and practical solutions enabling indoor & outdoor use. The silver finish and mitered corners give a classy touch to this poster frame. Sides of the aluminum frame snap open for content updates.

Thanks to the anti-glare PET overlay and the quality material the outdoor frames are designed to resist unfavorable weather conditions. 4 wall screws and 4 wall anchors come with the product to mount it easily either vertically or horizontally.

Check out all the options among displaysoutlet's wide product range that fit best to your outdoor promotional strategy.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Shipping:

DisplaysOutlet.com's pack your order(s) with extra care and get it to you just as fast as we can.

Our standard shipping method is UPS ground and varying freight carriers. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.

Standard UPS Delivery charges will apply to many of the products we offer.

Shipping prices vary based on product size, weight, shipping destination and selected service.

Larger and oversize items as well as volume orders require Freight Delivery.

Rates will generally run 15% of the merchandise price. All shipping prices and fees will be listed when you order online.

Standard Return Policy:

You can return or exchange almost everything within 15 days for a full refund.

Items must be returned in new or unused condition and contain all original materials included with the shipment.

Defective/Damage Product and Returns Due to Our Error:

You may return defective items, items damaged at the time of receipt. Your return shipping charges will be waived.

Additional Information

SKU# UCH255N024X7000
Color: Silver
Size: 24" x 36"
Profile Thickness: 1 inch / 25mm
Loading Style: Front Loading - Snap Open, Easy to Change
Overlay Protector: Polyethylene | Gloss on one Side | Matte on one Side | Anti-Glare PET Cover
Corner Type: Mitered Corner
Suitable: Picture Frame, Wall Mounted, Indoor & Outdoor Use
Position: Portrait and Landscape
Material: Aluminum
Weatherproof: 100% Weather Proof Frame
Features: None Lockable Weather Proof
Accessories Included: 4 wall screws & 4 wall anchors
Weight 5.7000
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 25427968, emalloc: 24759760
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.0823100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0009127,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0008193,528262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005511,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.007711,135,6161,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00331467,912524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.003295448,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001171,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001171,2240
init_config_section:stores_english0.001812,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00201218,136262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003165,2640
OBSERVER: wordpress0.0002215,3840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00111106,856262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004133,9120
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001113,7920
OBSERVER: blog0.0004237,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,1680
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0010136,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.00091728,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0000141,1440
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0573100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01061894,200786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0020228,2880
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.001311,4560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00131127,376262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003129,6640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009174,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00591523,192524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00361134,912262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002119,6240
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0003119,1440
OBSERVER: persistent0.00095179,4320
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051127,7440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0003180,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0460100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0002326,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.00061678,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0009196,320262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0020203113,864262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.595915516,910,1042,883,584
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0007198,576262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0005154101,4160
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.002018842,8800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.347915518,140,264786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000110121,4320
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.16561551,774,064786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00093124,360262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00117136,624262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00333211,392262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00283193,112262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0002314,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Value_Collection0.0002314,4800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00951852,128786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00911793,376786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0005148,120262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001129840
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003153,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005171,6480
OBSERVER: quickview_check_referer_url0.0003158,5360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02241130,896262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0097146,6960
layout/db_update: default0.9974100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001116,1120
layout/db_update: STORE_english0.9962100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_porto0.9953100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0055133,2480
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.9936100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.9926100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.9916100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.9905100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.9891100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.9882100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_1690.9873100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.9864100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.006815520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.052416,837,7286,815,744
BLOCK: formkey0.00081153,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.004214934,0400
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001214943,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00041497,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00041497,8160
BLOCK: root0.0008171,704262,144
BLOCK: head0.00041145,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000323533,9760
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00033642,4960
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003167,2800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00031335,4160
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00023251,3840
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041112,000262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0004165,6160
BLOCK: header0.0003166,5040
BLOCK: top.links0.0003168,928262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.0004167,9680
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00091178,048262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0003164,4800
BLOCK: top.container0.0004157,4160
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003167,9680
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006181,744262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00051101,5600
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0004165,4480
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003156,960262,144
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003157,3520
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00533195,280262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00043219,3680
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0022575,9440
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,1120
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,5120
BLOCK: return_link0.00091140,768262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00061154,4400
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003167,3600
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00071241,880262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003169,5760
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003167,0560
BLOCK: head_rss0.0005169,728262,144
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0007154,4720
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0004167,6800
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0003165,1200
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00151372,768262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002172,040262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003267,8400
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002166,760262,144
BLOCK: 0.00103278,5840
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002166,648262,144
BLOCK: compare_link0.00041159,4480
BLOCK: minicart0.00051211,536262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,3280
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,096262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00231191,5280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001109520
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041158,864262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0003184,5920
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,232262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,2400
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003165,6400
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003169,736262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,3520
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002165,6000
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0003181,3680
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00041113,2480
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003166,8000
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,072262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003169,2560
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,0960
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003122,8960
BLOCK: wordpress_posts_associated0.00031128,664262,144
BLOCK: klevu_search.catalog.product.tracking0.0003165,1840
BLOCK: smartwave_sharetool0.0002173,7920
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003165,520262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00133197,4880
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003180,368262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,200262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.9260100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00031005,1840
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.004191101,2320
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.916619,533,9929,699,328
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.05901942,7123,670,016
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00331213,1920
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.00231132,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.0003210,6240
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009175,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00319911,9280
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00139926,1840
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,4720
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0003119,7440
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0002115,2560
CACHE_URL0.00712280,200524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type3.phtml0.676314,692,3042,359,296
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/compare/compare_link.phtml0.00261166,4400
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0013444,5760
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.02184635,808524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0185461,504524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00301265,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001133,0720
locale/currency0.0014674,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004143,1200
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0003140,2560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.0008123,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.664413,973,0722,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0016156118,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.00041527,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.00041527,7920
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0106151352,6000
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.165613,363,6083,670,016
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0004170,192262,144
OBSERVER: weee0.0003167,192262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0019313,9280
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0613144,984786,432
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0015111,4160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.00431208,4240
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options.phtml0.00191162,2080
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00581665,8080
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/ajaxcart/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00301617,8160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00111430,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0001114,1680
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0009130,0160
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.03411751,4400
frontend/base/default/template/wordpress/post/associated.phtml0.0044133,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.02921706,7040
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0004114,8720
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00181193,8320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0003110,7120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00221232,9200
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0012111,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000152,7760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.01511472,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0008553,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0004212,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0009139,0720
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0008136,3440
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/addtocart/index.phtml0.0002113,3920
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/search/form_js.phtml0.0009161,3760
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/content/type_of_query.phtml0.0003122,1760