(+1) 855-478-0652
(+1) 855-478-0363

0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
8.5x11 Menu Stand for Floor, Snap Open, Adjustable Height - Silver

8.5x11 Menu Stand for Floor, Snap Open, Adjustable Height - Silver

$80.10

(In stock)

8.5x11 Menu Stand for Floor, Snap Open, Adjustable Height - Silver

SKU: UDMB600581X2000
$80.10

Availability: In stock

$80.10

Be the first to review this product

Details

8.5x11 Menu Stand for Floor, Snap Open, Adjustable Height - Silver

This stylish adjustable floor stand is designed to hook potential customers. Just by placing it in front of your restaurant, your bar or your cafe, you can impress the passersby with your charming and delicious specials.

The stable base and safe corners make this 8.5x11adjustable menu board secure for high foot traffic environments.

This aluminum pedestal sign in silver can display posters in both portrait & landscape positions. Although single sided, the floor stand provides optimal visibility thanks to the adjustable height mechanism.

Lightweight & portable design of the signage makes it easy to carry around. Assembly is also very practical: connect the base, pedestal, and frame, and place in your personalized graphic.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Shipping:

DisplaysOutlet.com's pack your order(s) with extra care and get it to you just as fast as we can.

Our standard shipping method is UPS ground and varying freight carriers. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.

Standard UPS Delivery charges will apply to many of the products we offer.

Shipping prices vary based on product size, weight, shipping destination and selected service.

Larger and oversize items as well as volume orders require Freight Delivery.

Rates will generally run 15% of the merchandise price. All shipping prices and fees will be listed when you order online.

Standard Return Policy:

You can return or exchange almost everything within 15 days for a full refund.

Items must be returned in new or unused condition and contain all original materials included with the shipment.

Defective/Damage Product and Returns Due to Our Error:

You may return defective items, items damaged at the time of receipt. Your return shipping charges will be waived.

Additional Information

SKU# UDMB600581X2000
Color: Silver
Size: 8.5" x 11"
Loading Style: Front Loading - Snap Open, Easy to Change
Position: Portrait and Landscape
Suitable: Indoor & Outdoor Use - Restaurants, Bars
Viewable Side: Single-sided
Accessories Included: No
Overlay Protector: Polyethylene Overlay | Gloss on one Side | Matte on one Side | Anti-Glare and Anti-U.V
Features: Lightweight and portable
Corner Type: Safe Corner
Material: Aluminum Frame
Weight 4.0000
Free Shipping Free Shipping
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 25165824, emalloc: 24469728
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.8825100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0009127,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0007193,504262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005411,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.007611,135,6001,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00341467,912524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.002892746,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001181,2720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001181,2720
init_config_section:stores_english0.001912,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00201218,136262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003165,2640
OBSERVER: wordpress0.0002215,3840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00111106,856262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004133,9120
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001113,7920
OBSERVER: blog0.0004237,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,1680
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0009136,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.00081718,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0000141,1440
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.8577100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01081894,184786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0020228,2880
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.001311,4560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00131127,376262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003129,6640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009174,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00601523,176524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00361134,912262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002119,6240
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0003119,1280
OBSERVER: persistent0.00095179,4320
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051127,7440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0003180,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.8462100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0002326,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.00051678,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0010196,320262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0019203113,856524,288
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.562015516,730,1683,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0007198,576262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000515199,3920
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.000818729,2960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.316915517,951,168524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000110020,9440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.16231551,766,9041,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00093124,360262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00117136,624262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00323211,416262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00283193,136262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0002314,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Value_Collection0.0002314,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00891852,112786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00851793,360786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0006148,104262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001129840
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003153,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006171,6560
OBSERVER: quickview_check_referer_url0.0003158,5360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0003161,6640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.004816560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.049516,838,0806,815,744
BLOCK: formkey0.00051153,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.003914934,0400
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001114943,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00041497,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00031497,8160
BLOCK: root0.0005171,7040
BLOCK: head0.00041145,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000323533,9760
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00023642,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,2800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00031335,4160
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033251,3840
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031112,0000
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002165,616262,144
BLOCK: header0.0002166,5040
BLOCK: top.links0.0002168,9280
BLOCK: store_language0.0002167,9680
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061178,088262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002164,4800
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,416262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002165,9200
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004183,7920
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,560262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002165,4480
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002156,9600
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002157,3520
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00433195,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00033219,3360
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0014575,9680
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,1120
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,5120
BLOCK: return_link0.00051140,7680
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051154,432262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0002167,3600
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00051241,864262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002169,5760
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002167,056262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004169,7280
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,4720
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002167,680262,144
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002165,120262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00151374,832262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002172,0400
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003267,840262,144
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0003166,7600
BLOCK: 0.00153278,600524,288
BLOCK: store_currency0.0003166,6400
BLOCK: compare_link0.00051159,448262,144
BLOCK: minicart0.00071211,544262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0004276,3280
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003166,0960
BLOCK: product.info0.00321191,712262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001109360
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061158,848262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0004184,5920
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003165,2240
BLOCK: product.description0.0003165,2400
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0004165,640262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003169,7120
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,3520
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002165,600262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0002181,3680
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051113,248262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002166,8000
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,0720
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0002169,2560
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,112262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002122,8960
BLOCK: wordpress_posts_associated0.00031128,6640
BLOCK: klevu_search.catalog.product.tracking0.0002165,184262,144
BLOCK: smartwave_sharetool0.0002173,7920
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002165,5200
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00133197,512262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003180,3680
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,2000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7538100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00021005,2080
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.004191101,208262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.744319,315,4089,961,472
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01521883,600786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001116,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00321213,200262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.00221132,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.0002210,624262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009175,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00299911,7680
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00139926,1360
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004126,456262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004119,7440
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0002115,2720
CACHE_URL0.00722281,232524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type3.phtml0.628514,662,8565,242,880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/compare/compare_link.phtml0.00251166,432262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0012444,7920
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01874621,752524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0109462,912524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00311267,392262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001133,0640
locale/currency0.0014674,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004143,2000
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004140,2560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.0008123,3120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.616613,944,3844,194,304
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0015156118,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.00041527,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.00041527,7680
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0101151352,4320
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.084213,234,7123,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0004170,2320
OBSERVER: weee0.0004167,2320
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0018313,9040
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0020120,1600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0013111,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.00411206,192262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options.phtml0.00171161,4880
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00551665,664524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/ajaxcart/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00301617,880524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00131430,224524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0001114,2160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0008129,8240
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.03411728,616786,432
frontend/base/default/template/wordpress/post/associated.phtml0.0059128,5280
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.02781688,920786,432
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0004114,6800
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00191197,880262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0003110,736262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00231232,912262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000152,7760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.01621485,360524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0009659,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003212,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0008138,9280
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0007136,0960
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/addtocart/index.phtml0.0002113,3520
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/search/form_js.phtml0.0010161,3360
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/content/type_of_query.phtml0.0004122,0480