(+1) 855-478-0652
(+1) 855-478-0363

0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
8.5x11 Snap Frames for Wall Mounted, 1 inch Profile - Silver - 5pcs / 8.95

8.5x11 Snap Frames for Wall Mounted, 1 inch Profile - Silver - 5pcs / 8.95

$44.75

(In stock)

8.5x11 Snap Frames for Wall Mounted, 1 inch Profile - Silver - 5pcs / 8.95

SKU: UCP255N081x5005
$44.75

Availability: In stock

$44.75

Be the first to review this product

Details

8.5 x 11 Opti Frame for Tabletop, Counter and Wall Sign Holder, Snap Open Loading, 1 inch profile, No Back Support - Silver

  • Safety Corners: Opti snap frame has round mitered corners for safety - as opposed to sharper corners in other snap frames.
  • Opti frames are designed to decorate your home or your business with quick and easily loading picture, posters and signs.
  • Suitable for counter, tabletop and wall mounted.
  • Frame Thickness: 1" / 25mm
  • This opti frame has NO back support.
  • Available in a range of sizes and finishes, you can position opti frames horizontally or vertically.
  • Silver color 8.5 inch x 11 inch opti snap frame
  • Aluminum Material.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Shipping:

DisplaysOutlet.com's pack your order(s) with extra care and get it to you just as fast as we can.

Our standard shipping method is UPS ground and varying freight carriers. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.

Standard UPS Delivery charges will apply to many of the products we offer.

Shipping prices vary based on product size, weight, shipping destination and selected service.

Larger and oversize items as well as volume orders require Freight Delivery.

Rates will generally run 15% of the merchandise price. All shipping prices and fees will be listed when you order online.

Standard Return Policy:

You can return or exchange almost everything within 15 days for a full refund.

Items must be returned in new or unused condition and contain all original materials included with the shipment.

Defective/Damage Product and Returns Due to Our Error:

You may return defective items, items damaged at the time of receipt. Your return shipping charges will be waived.

Additional Information

SKU# UCP255N081x5005
Color: Silver
Size: 8.5" x 11"
Profile Thickness: 1 inch / 25mm
Back Support: Without Back Support
Loading Style: Front Loading - Snap Open, Easy to Change
Corner Type: Mitered
Position: Portrait and Landscape
Suitable: Counter, Tabletop and Wall Mounted
Overlay Protector: Polyethylene Overlay | Gloss on one Side | Matte on one Side | Anti-Glare and Anti-U.V
Material: Aluminum
Weight 0.5500
Free Shipping No

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 26214400, emalloc: 25361240
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.7553100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0009127,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0008193,504262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005511,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.007511,135,6001,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00321467,912524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.004096848,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002382,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002382,2320
init_config_section:stores_english0.001912,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00201218,136262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0004165,2640
OBSERVER: wordpress0.0002215,3840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00121106,856262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004133,9120
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001113,7920
OBSERVER: blog0.0004237,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,1680
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0009136,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.00101799,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001181,3360
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.7302100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01171894,184786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0003133,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0022228,2880
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.001411,4560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00141127,376262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004129,6640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009174,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00651523,176524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00371134,912262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002119,6240
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004119,1280
OBSERVER: persistent0.00115179,4320
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00061127,7440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004180,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.7179100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0004729,8640
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.00081758,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0014196,320262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0025285125,008262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__1.011315917,147,8083,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0008198,576262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0010152100,0400
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001118629,1120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.473715918,461,216262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000210020,9360
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.31341591,805,9681,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00167124,552262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.001815138,064262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.03747260,856262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.03779289,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.0001611,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0004730,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Value_Collection0.0004730,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.02581852,112786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01251793,360786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0008148,120262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001141,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0005277,6720
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0132153,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0011171,6480
OBSERVER: quickview_check_referer_url0.0006158,5360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0402161,6640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008716560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.064816,838,1366,815,744
BLOCK: formkey0.00091153,408262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.004215234,1840
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001215244,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00041527,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00031527,9600
BLOCK: root0.0008171,7040
BLOCK: head0.00051145,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000323533,9760
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00033642,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003167,2800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00031335,4160
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00023251,3840
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00051112,0000
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003165,616262,144
BLOCK: header0.0003166,5040
BLOCK: top.links0.0003168,9280
BLOCK: store_language0.0003167,9680
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00091178,056262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0003164,4800
BLOCK: top.container0.0003157,416262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0004165,9200
BLOCK: global_messages0.0007183,7920
BLOCK: footer0.00051101,560262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003165,4480
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003156,9600
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003157,3520
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00463195,312262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00054828,8080
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0020575,9440
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,1120
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,5120
BLOCK: return_link0.00081140,792262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00071154,4160
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0002167,3600
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00061241,888262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003169,576262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002167,0560
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004169,7280
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0015154,472262,144
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0004167,6720
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0003165,120262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00161374,832262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002172,0400
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003267,856262,144
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002166,7600
BLOCK: 0.00103278,632262,144
BLOCK: store_currency0.0003166,6400
BLOCK: compare_link0.00041159,464262,144
BLOCK: minicart0.00051211,520262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,3280
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,0960
BLOCK: product.info0.01581191,728262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001141,1280
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041158,848262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0003184,5920
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,2240
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,264262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002165,6400
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003169,7120
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,3520
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002165,6000
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0002181,3680
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00041113,248262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002166,8000
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,0720
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0002169,2560
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,0960
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003122,8960
BLOCK: wordpress_posts_associated0.00041128,664262,144
BLOCK: klevu_search.catalog.product.tracking0.0002165,1840
BLOCK: smartwave_sharetool0.0002173,7920
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002165,5200
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00123197,488262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003180,3680
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,2000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render1.5339100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00031095,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0062100111,2400
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml1.5228110,091,67210,747,904
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02481883,672786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00012514,4080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.03395214,048262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.04037133,808262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00022615,3200
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.001526108,0480
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0032576,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.003910812,2000
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001710828,1920
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0006126,4560
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006119,7440
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0004115,2560
CACHE_URL0.00842328,640524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type3.phtml1.200214,662,6485,242,880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/compare/compare_link.phtml0.00421166,432262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0014444,7360
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.03474664,208524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0253491,360524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0136480,0880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00501269,472262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,0640
locale/currency0.00251777,232262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008145,280262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006142,312262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.0014123,3120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml1.180813,942,1044,194,304
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0021156118,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.00061527,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.00101527,7680
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0434151352,4240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.268513,932,2883,932,160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0004170,208262,144
OBSERVER: weee0.0003167,192262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0042729,208262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0001119200
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0000119760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0588123,0720
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0015111,3840
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.00721218,176262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options.phtml0.00481169,376262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/type/select.phtml0.0029311,9920
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00571665,840786,432
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/ajaxcart/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00311617,952786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00131430,256524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0001114,1920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0008129,9120
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.06961787,232786,432
frontend/base/default/template/wordpress/post/associated.phtml0.0105129,6160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.05861746,496786,432
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0004114,6080
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00201193,832262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0003110,7200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00231232,888262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000142,6000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.01601489,512524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0009659,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003213,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.0119266,8240
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0007334,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0003129,4960
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.07591454,352524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.0028118,2720
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/addtocart/index.phtml0.0002113,3760
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/search/form_js.phtml0.0009161,3120
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/content/type_of_query.phtml0.0004122,0480