(+1) 855-478-0652
(+1) 855-478-0363

0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
 Step Stool, Grey 1-Step

Step Stool, Grey 1-Step

$29.99

(In stock)

Step Stool, Grey 1-Step

SKU: TTWSTE6209X2000

Quick Overview

Height: 12.50", Wide: 15.30"
Tolerates heavy use without loosing its looks
Mobile on spring loaded castors that retract when weight is applied
Dent-proof
Scratch-proof
Rust-proof
Load Capacity: 330 lbs (150 kg)
$29.99

Availability: In stock

Only 20 left

* Required Fields

$29.99

Be the first to review this product

Details

Need some extra reach? The 1 step stool is the ideal option for reaching high places. A rigid plastic design prevents dents, rusting and scratching. The spring loaded caster wheels retract when stepped-on by providing direct contact of the stool base with the floor. Without any weight the stool wheels retract and the stool can glide smoothly across the floor without the need to pick it up. Making it very convenient. It is ideal for home, business or commercial use. Furthermore, special safety feature help prevent the risk of tipping. If you need a stool that is "one step above" choose this one- It's perfect for any environment.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Shipping:

DisplaysOutlet.com's pack your order(s) with extra care and get it to you just as fast as we can.

Our standard shipping method is UPS ground and varying freight carriers. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.

Standard UPS Delivery charges will apply to many of the products we offer.

Shipping prices vary based on product size, weight, shipping destination and selected service.

Larger and oversize items as well as volume orders require Freight Delivery.

Rates will generally run 15% of the merchandise price. All shipping prices and fees will be listed when you order online.

Standard Return Policy:

You can return or exchange almost everything within 15 days for a full refund.

Items must be returned in new or unused condition and contain all original materials included with the shipment.

Defective/Damage Product and Returns Due to Our Error:

You may return defective items, items damaged at the time of receipt. Your return shipping charges will be waived.

Additional Information

SKU# TTWSTE6209X2000
Weight 2.0000
Stool Height 12.50"
Steps 1
Size: No
Color: Grey
Profile Thickness: No
Material: Plastic
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 25952256, emalloc: 25313680
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.8744100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0009127,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00251383,944524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005311,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.009011,178,8881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00521511,232524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0027100050,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001161,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001161,1760
init_config_section:stores_english0.001912,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00181218,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003165,2640
OBSERVER: wordpress0.0002215,3840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00111106,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0003133,9120
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001113,7920
OBSERVER: blog0.0003237,7600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0001144,1680
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0009136,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.00081869,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0000121,0480
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.8442100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.030011,218,7441,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0032228,3120
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.002511,4800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00121127,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003129,6640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009174,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.02261523,240262,144
OBSERVER: log0.02021134,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0001119,6080
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004119,1520
OBSERVER: persistent0.00095179,4560
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051127,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0003180,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.8137100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0002326,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.00051829,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0011196,328262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0019154108,208262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.550317218,204,8644,456,448
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0007198,576262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000514696,1040
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.000717727,6720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.310717219,871,0321,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00019519,8960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.15851721,885,8241,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00093124,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00107136,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00313212,9040
OBSERVER: inventory0.00283194,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0002314,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Value_Collection0.0002314,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00751852,176786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00721793,408786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0005148,1200
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003153,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005171,664262,144
OBSERVER: quickview_check_referer_url0.0003158,552262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0016161,6640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.004716560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.038916,836,1286,815,744
BLOCK: formkey0.00051153,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.003314934,040786,432
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.000914943,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00031497,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00031497,8160
BLOCK: root0.0005171,712262,144
BLOCK: head0.00031145,7440
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000223533,960262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00023642,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,280262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00021335,4160
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00023251,3840
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031112,0000
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002165,6160
BLOCK: header0.0002166,504262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0002168,9280
BLOCK: store_language0.0002167,9680
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061178,080262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002164,4800
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,4160
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002165,920262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004183,7920
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,5600
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002165,448262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002156,9600
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002157,3520
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00403195,320262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00034024,1040
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0014575,944262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,1120
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,512262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00051140,7680
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041154,440262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0002167,3600
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00051241,864262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002169,5760
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002167,0560
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004169,7280
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,4720
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002167,6800
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0003165,1200
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00141374,832524,288
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003172,0400
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003267,8400
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002166,7600
BLOCK: 0.00103278,584262,144
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002166,6400
BLOCK: compare_link0.00031159,4480
BLOCK: minicart0.00051211,5200
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,336262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,0960
BLOCK: product.info0.00181191,120262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041158,8480
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0003184,592262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,2240
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,2400
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002165,6400
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002169,7120
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,3520
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002165,6000
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0003181,368262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00041113,2480
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002166,8000
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,0720
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0002169,2560
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,0960
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002122,896262,144
BLOCK: wordpress_posts_associated0.00031128,6640
BLOCK: klevu_search.catalog.product.tracking0.0002165,1840
BLOCK: smartwave_sharetool0.0002173,832262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002165,5200
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00093197,488262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003180,3680
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,2000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7319100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002965,0160
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00316271,744262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.722319,404,7049,961,472
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01441892,0881,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00301213,200262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.00201132,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.0002210,6240
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009175,336262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00133133,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00279511,5760
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00119525,2560
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,4560
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0003119,7440
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0002115,2560
CACHE_URL0.00742291,360524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type3.phtml0.621914,878,2485,242,880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/compare/compare_link.phtml0.00251166,424262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0008341,0080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.02133685,048524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0127369,128524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00281269,456262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001133,0640
locale/currency0.0013876,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004145,2480
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0003142,3040
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.0007123,3120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.611014,150,3684,456,448
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0017173129,3280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.00041698,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.00041698,5840
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0102168391,9760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.075813,225,6243,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0004170,2080
OBSERVER: weee0.0003167,1920
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0017313,872262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0010112,0480
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0015114,4560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.00461206,040262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options.phtml0.00241161,040262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/type/select.phtml0.001227,600262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00551665,400524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00301617,816524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00121430,304524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0001114,2160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0008129,7440
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.02921701,120786,432
frontend/base/default/template/wordpress/post/associated.phtml0.0042133,1920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.02451657,040786,432
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00191193,736262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0003110,7120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00211233,912262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.01131460,336524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0005343,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0008139,6800
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0007136,3520
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/addtocart/index.phtml0.0002113,3600
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/search/form_js.phtml0.0008161,3360
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/content/type_of_query.phtml0.0003122,0560