(+1) 855-478-0652
(+1) 855-478-0363

0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
11x17 Sign Stand for Floor, Snap Open, Curved Post - Black

11x17 Sign Stand for Floor, Snap Open, Curved Post - Black

$100.99

(In stock)

11x17 Sign Stand for Floor, Snap Open, Curved Post - Black

SKU: UCUMBB0517X2000

Quick Overview

Curved Menu Board, 11x17 Pedestal Sign Holder Black Floor Standing Aluminum Front Loading Easy Open Poster Message Advertisement Holder for Restauant Cafe Hotel


Media Size: 11x17 inches
Color: Black
Material: Aluminum
Backing: Polystyrene
Profile Size: 1 inch(es)
Frame Type: Snap Frame
Corner Type: Mitered Corner
Orientation: Portrait - Landscape
Placing: Floor Standing
Package Quantity: 1 piece(s)
Product Dimensions: 14.09x14.09x49.69 inches
Product Weight: 10.14 lbs
Package Dimensions: 42x18x3 inches
Package Weight: 13 lbs

$100.99

Availability: In stock

$100.99

Be the first to review this product

Details

Our new stylish Curved Sign Holder captures the customer's attention in all frequented traffic areas. Curved design gives a modern and exquisite look. Frame's telescoping feature allows adjusting the height of the advertisement. The heavy base ensures stability. The anti-glare PET covers protects your media from direct light and dust.

Snap Frame makes media changes quick and easy. Simply flip open all 4 profiles, remove the old media with Anti-Glare PET, insert new media with Anti-Glare PET, snap all 4 sides shut and DONE.

It is made of the finest materials while providing the highest level of quality. Powder-coated Aluminum body ensures durability without sacrificing exquisite posture. Heavy base ensures stability, it's resistant to moderate winds.

It can be used as a Sign Holder, Menu Holder, Poster Holder in hotels, galleries, museums, restaurants, cafes, lobby, bars, and more. Frame can be used in portrait and landscape positions. This sign holder is suitable for indoor usage.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Shipping:

DisplaysOutlet.com's pack your order(s) with extra care and get it to you just as fast as we can.

Our standard shipping method is UPS ground and varying freight carriers. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.

Standard UPS Delivery charges will apply to many of the products we offer.

Shipping prices vary based on product size, weight, shipping destination and selected service.

Larger and oversize items as well as volume orders require Freight Delivery.

Rates will generally run 15% of the merchandise price. All shipping prices and fees will be listed when you order online.

Standard Return Policy:

You can return or exchange almost everything within 15 days for a full refund.

Items must be returned in new or unused condition and contain all original materials included with the shipment.

Defective/Damage Product and Returns Due to Our Error:

You may return defective items, items damaged at the time of receipt. Your return shipping charges will be waived.

Additional Information

SKU# UCUMBB0517X2000
Color: Black
Size: 11" x 17"
Loading Style: Front Loading - Snap Open, Easy to Change
Position: Portrait and Landscape
Suitable: Indoor & Outdoor Use - Restaurants, Bars
Viewable Side: Single-sided
Accessories Included: No
Overlay Protector: No
Features: Curved Post, Led Box, Restaurant menu sign holder
Corner Type: Mitered Corner
Material: Aluminum Frame
Weight 9.2000
Free Shipping Free Shipping
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 26476544, emalloc: 25540208
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.5120100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0009127,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00251383,904524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005311,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.009411,178,9041,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00551511,256524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0038102051,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001181,2720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001181,2720
init_config_section:stores_english0.001912,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00191218,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003165,2640
OBSERVER: wordpress0.0002215,3840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00111106,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0003133,9120
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001113,7920
OBSERVER: blog0.0003237,7600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,1680
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0010136,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.00101889,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001141,1440
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.4810100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.486911,218,8321,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0032228,3120
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.002511,4800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00121127,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003129,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009174,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.47941523,240262,144
OBSERVER: log0.47651134,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002119,6240
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005119,1520
OBSERVER: persistent0.00115179,4560
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00061127,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004180,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.9935100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0002326,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.00071849,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0013196,312262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0023205114,088262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.694717218,278,0004,194,304
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0007198,576262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000515199,3840
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.000818829,4560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.387617219,899,288524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000110020,9360
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.20581721,886,7041,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00093124,360262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00117136,632524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00353211,408262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00313193,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0002314,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Value_Collection0.0002314,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00781852,080786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00751793,328786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0005148,104262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001129840
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003153,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006171,6480
OBSERVER: quickview_check_referer_url0.0003158,5360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0003161,6640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.004816560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.041316,835,9686,815,744
BLOCK: formkey0.00061153,400262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.003314934,0400
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.000914943,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00031497,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00031497,8160
BLOCK: root0.0005171,7040
BLOCK: head0.00041145,7440
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000223533,9760
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00023642,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,2800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00031335,4160
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00023251,3840
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031112,0000
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002165,616262,144
BLOCK: header0.0002166,5040
BLOCK: top.links0.0003168,9280
BLOCK: store_language0.0002167,9680
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061178,080262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002164,4800
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,4160
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002165,9200
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004183,7920
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,576262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002165,4480
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002156,9600
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002157,3520
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00433195,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00033219,3360
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0015575,944262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,1120
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,5120
BLOCK: return_link0.00051140,7680
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051154,416262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0002167,3600
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00061241,864262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002169,5760
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002167,056262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004169,7280
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,4720
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0003167,680262,144
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0003165,120262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00151374,832262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002172,0400
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003267,840262,144
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002166,7600
BLOCK: 0.00103278,608524,288
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002166,6400
BLOCK: compare_link0.00041159,448262,144
BLOCK: minicart0.00051211,520262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,3280
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,0960
BLOCK: product.info0.00181190,960262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001109360
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041158,848262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0003184,5920
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,2240
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,2400
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002165,648262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003169,7120
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003165,3520
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002165,600262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0003181,3680
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051113,2480
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002166,800262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,0720
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0002169,2560
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,120262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002122,8960
BLOCK: wordpress_posts_associated0.00041128,6640
BLOCK: klevu_search.catalog.product.tracking0.0002165,184262,144
BLOCK: smartwave_sharetool0.0002173,8080
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002165,5200
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00093197,480262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003180,3680
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,2000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.9089100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00021005,2080
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00316170,6000
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.898819,594,82410,485,760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01481892,5441,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001116,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00321213,176262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.00221132,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.0003210,6240
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009175,3360
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00133133,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00299911,7920
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00129926,1360
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,456262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0003119,7440
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2560
CACHE_URL0.00782300,208524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type3.phtml0.778314,877,9765,505,024
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/compare/compare_link.phtml0.00251166,456262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0013445,2000
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.02214685,088524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0126469,168524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00311265,344262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001133,0640
locale/currency0.0014674,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004143,2000
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004140,2560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.0008123,312262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.766714,152,0564,456,448
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0019173129,3280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.00051698,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.00051698,5840
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0131168391,9760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.089113,279,7523,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0004170,1600
OBSERVER: weee0.0003167,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0017313,8960
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0019120,2080
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0012111,4080
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.00411206,880262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options.phtml0.00181161,664262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00551665,320524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00301617,704524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00131430,224262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0001114,2160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0008129,7840
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.03651724,504786,432
frontend/base/default/template/wordpress/post/associated.phtml0.0077129,2000
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.02831684,000786,432
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00211197,880262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0003110,7120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00221232,880262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000152,7760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.01601485,928524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0009659,3440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003212,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0008139,6480
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0007136,3360
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/addtocart/index.phtml0.0002113,3760
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/search/form_js.phtml0.0010161,3120
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/content/type_of_query.phtml0.0004122,0480