(+1) 855-478-0652
(+1) 855-478-0363

0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
24x36 Weatherproof Frame for Sign Holders  Easy to Change  Aluminum  25mm Thickness Profile - Black

24x36 Weatherproof Frame for Sign Holders Easy to Change Aluminum 25mm Thickness Profile - Black

$52.99

(In stock)

24x36 Weatherproof Frame for Sign Holders Easy to Change Aluminum 25mm Thickness Profile - Black

SKU: UCH255B024
$52.99

Availability: In stock

$52.99

Be the first to review this product

Details

24x36 Weatherproof Poster Frame for Wall Mount Use Easy to Change Aluminum 1 inch Profile - Black

24x36 weatherproof poster frames are an excellent choice for both indoor & outdoor use especially for business areas with high foot traffic.

Restaurants schools retail stores libraries can use these frames to present menus upcoming events current products advertisements announcements daily deals or schedules. Displays Water resistant poster frames with anti-glare cover protect visuals from unfavorable weather conditions and prevent wear and tear.

It is easy-to-change your posters thanks to the clever front-loading snap open system. The sturdy aluminum frame with an elegant black anodized finish and mitered corners has a 1 inch (25 mm) wide profile and can be wall mounted horizontally and vertically with wall screws and anchors that come with the product.

Change the look of your business environment with a stylish picture frame.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Shipping:

DisplaysOutlet.com's pack your order(s) with extra care and get it to you just as fast as we can.

Our standard shipping method is UPS ground and varying freight carriers. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.

Standard UPS Delivery charges will apply to many of the products we offer.

Shipping prices vary based on product size, weight, shipping destination and selected service.

Larger and oversize items as well as volume orders require Freight Delivery.

Rates will generally run 15% of the merchandise price. All shipping prices and fees will be listed when you order online.

Standard Return Policy:

You can return or exchange almost everything within 15 days for a full refund.

Items must be returned in new or unused condition and contain all original materials included with the shipment.

Defective/Damage Product and Returns Due to Our Error:

You may return defective items, items damaged at the time of receipt. Your return shipping charges will be waived.

Additional Information

SKU# UCH255B024x2990
Color: Black
Size: 24" x 36"
Profile Thickness: 1 inch / 25mm
Loading Style: Front Loading - Snap Open, Easy to Change
Overlay Protector: Polyethylene | Gloss on one Side | Matte on one Side | Anti-Glare PET Cover
Corner Type: Mitered Corner
Suitable: Picture Frame, Wall Mounted, Indoor & Outdoor Use
Position: Portrait and Landscape
Material: Aluminum
Weatherproof: 100% Weather Proof Frame
Features: None Lockable Weather Proof
Accessories Included: 4 wall screws & 4 wall anchors
Weight 5.7000
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 25165824, emalloc: 24530352
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.0726100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0015127,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0011193,528262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009011,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.008911,135,6161,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00411467,912524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.003993246,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001171,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001171,2240
init_config_section:stores_english0.001912,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00201218,136262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003165,2640
OBSERVER: wordpress0.0002215,3840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00111106,856262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004133,9120
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001113,7920
OBSERVER: blog0.0004237,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,1680
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0010136,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.00101728,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001141,1440
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0406100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01081894,224786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0003133,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0019228,2880
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.001211,4560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00131127,400262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004129,6640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009174,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00611523,192524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00371134,912262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002119,6240
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0003119,1440
OBSERVER: persistent0.00095179,4320
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051127,7440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0003180,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0291100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0002326,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.00071678,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0010196,320262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0021203113,824262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.716115516,709,4323,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0007198,576262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0005154101,3600
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.002118842,9520
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.412115517,942,440524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000110121,1520
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.20501551,755,7921,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00103124,360262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00117136,624262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00333211,392262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00293193,112262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0002314,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Value_Collection0.0002314,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00911852,128786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00881793,376786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0005148,120262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001129840
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003153,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005171,6480
OBSERVER: quickview_check_referer_url0.0003158,5360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0003161,6640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.004816560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.043616,837,8326,815,744
BLOCK: formkey0.00051153,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.003314934,0400
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001014943,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00031497,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00031497,8160
BLOCK: root0.0005171,7040
BLOCK: head0.00041145,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000223533,9760
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00023642,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003167,2800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00021335,4160
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00023251,3840
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031112,0000
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002165,616262,144
BLOCK: header0.0002166,5040
BLOCK: top.links0.0002168,9280
BLOCK: store_language0.0002167,9680
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061178,056262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002164,4800
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,416262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002165,9200
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004183,7920
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,560262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002165,4480
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002156,9600
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002157,3520
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00423195,312262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00033219,3440
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0015575,9440
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,1120
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,5120
BLOCK: return_link0.00051140,7680
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051154,416262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0002167,3600
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00051241,880262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002169,5760
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002167,056262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004169,7280
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,4720
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002167,688262,144
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002165,120262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00151374,832262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002172,0400
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003267,840262,144
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002166,7600
BLOCK: 0.00103278,592524,288
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002166,6400
BLOCK: compare_link0.00041159,448262,144
BLOCK: minicart0.00051211,520262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,3280
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,0960
BLOCK: product.info0.00231191,496262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0000109360
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041158,848262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0003184,5920
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,2240
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,2400
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002165,648262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003169,7120
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,3520
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002165,616262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0003181,3680
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00041113,248262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002166,8000
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,0720
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0002169,2560
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,112262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002122,8960
BLOCK: wordpress_posts_associated0.00031128,6640
BLOCK: klevu_search.catalog.product.tracking0.0002165,208262,144
BLOCK: smartwave_sharetool0.0002173,7920
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002165,5200
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00133197,488262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003180,3680
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,2000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.9418100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00031005,2080
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.004291101,2320
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.932119,373,4169,699,328
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01491883,928786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00311213,200262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.00211132,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.0002210,624262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009175,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00289911,7680
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00129926,1680
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004126,456262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0003119,7520
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0002115,2720
CACHE_URL0.00732280,336524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type3.phtml0.793914,659,2885,242,880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/compare/compare_link.phtml0.00241166,464262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0012444,6560
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01864621,768524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0111462,912524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00321265,344262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001133,0640
locale/currency0.0015674,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005143,2000
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0005140,2560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.0008123,312262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.782113,940,7604,194,304
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0019156118,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.00051527,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.00061527,7680
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0129151352,4240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.107513,295,3763,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0004170,1520
OBSERVER: weee0.0003167,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0018313,8720
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0010112,0480
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0194111,3760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.00421208,256262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options.phtml0.00181162,136262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00561665,824524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/ajaxcart/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00311617,888524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00131430,280262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0001114,1920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0008129,9440
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.03841750,256786,432
frontend/base/default/template/wordpress/post/associated.phtml0.0061129,080262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.03191709,840524,288
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0004114,8160
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00231197,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0003110,7120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00251232,872262,144
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0012111,5200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000152,7760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.01551472,008524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0008553,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003212,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0008138,9600
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0007136,3360
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/addtocart/index.phtml0.0002113,3520
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/search/form_js.phtml0.0009161,3600
frontend/base/default/template/klevu/content/type_of_query.phtml0.0004122,064262,144